Classroom Champions

Freshman Academy

Christi Davis
English

Kathryn Volz
Math

Megan Justice
Math

Joshua Leslie
Science

Stephanie Ikanovic
Social Studies

Lucy Hannan
English

Matthew Hoffmann
Science

Tracy Ising
Science

Labinot Prushi
Social Studies

Taylor Jacobs
English

Dale Shidemantle
Science

Christopher Moyo
Social Studies

James Alexander
ECE/ISAP

E. Keith Eckloff

Social Studies

Aaron Smith
ESL

Mariann Lawrence
Health

Lorenzo McGill
PE

Health & Education Academy

Kimberly Justice
Patient Care Tech

Brenda McClure
Patient Care Tech

Zachary Rickman
Education

Jennifer Taylor
Education

Emerald Lawler
English

Michael Rich
English

Elizabeth West
English

Tyneka Burks
Math

Mike Hammond
Math

Ann Mendez-Rosario
Math

Farid Halahel
Science

Audra Kristofik
Science

McKenzie Cox
Social Studies

Brandon Riddle
Social Studies

Jonathan Graham
English/Drama

Bailey Haskell
Choir

John Marietta
Orchestra

Daniel Wise
Band

Abra Lacy
Art

Eric Reichelt
Art

Kimberly Courtney
ESL

Pamela Lang
ECE

Darrell Rucker
ECE

Emily Stork
ECE Hearing Impaired

Ruby Brown
Digital Learning

Jennifer Beckham
Digital Learning

AgriScience & Leadership Academy

Bethany Mattingly
Agriculture

Kristan Wright
Agriculture

Tyrone Gunn
ROTC

Kathryn Brewer
English

Kristin Hagan
English

Peter Walsh
English

Cindy Kemp
Math

Erin Brock
Science

Abigail Sheeran
Science

Heather Romanowski
Social Studies

William Augustus
Social Studies

Yassine Bahmane
Arabic/French

John Krueger
German

Tammy Utley
Spanish

Nissa Warden
Spanish

Andrea Weaver
French

Jere Minter
Business

Roxanne Grider
ECE

Dana Morris
ECE

Philip Hayes
ECE

Brian Batcheldor
ECE

Bryan Clemmons
ECE

Law & I.T. Academy

Emily Wirtzberger
Pre-Law

Robert Dixon
Cyber Engineering

Lichelle Beeler
English

Christine Young
English

Zinaida Avdic
Math

Paul Cestaric
Math

Christine Riley
Math

Janet Reichmuth
Science

Stephanie Anderson
Social Studies

Christopher Woo
Social Studies

Katherine Albrecht
ESL

Daiva Sparks
ESL

Ann McClure
ECE

Missy Miller
ECE

Tia Roberts
ECE

Peter Voelker
ECE